Image
 

Student Achievement

2007 - 08

Sl. No

Date

Name

Class

College

Event

Prize

1

07.09.2007

S. Jayalakshmi -

II M.Com

Bishop Heber College, Trichy

Product Launch

II

E. Agnes Felicia

III B.Com

2

S. Suganya

Speak Alike

II

M. Manimegalai

3

S. Kiruba Gnana Pushpam

AD MOC

I

R. Priyadharshini

4

25.01.2008

S. Kiruba Gnana Pushpam

III B.Com

ICFAI National College

Marketing Quiz

I – Cash Award Rs.1000/-

5

E. Agnes Felicia

Start Up Strategy

I – Cash Award Rs.1000/-

R. Priyadharshini

6

14.02.08

5 Students

-

Adaikala Madha College,  Vallam

Best Manager

I – Cash Award Rs.500/-

7

23.02.08

R. Priyadharshini

III B.Com

Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan College, Trichy

ADZAP

II

8

Amala

Talent Round

II

9

27.02.08

S. Suganya

B.Com

St. Joseph's College, Trichy

Folk Dance

II

2008 - 09

Sl. No

Date

Name

Class

College

Event

Prize

1 22.01.09 H. Anandha lakshmi II B.Com St. Joseph's College, Trichy

Best Manager
Folk Dance

II
2 M.D. Ramya III B.Com III
A.Isabella
C.Rajalakshjmi II B.Com
V. Rajalakshmi I B.Com
S. Edwin Ramya II B.Com
A. Sathya
3 T. Sebasti Arockia Selvi Mime III
S. Sathya
R. Lavanya
S. Sowmya
D.Salomi I B.Com
D.Vidhya
4 20.02.09 A.Almas III B.Com Adaikalamadha College, Vallam Brand war II

G. Vishnu Priya

K.Priyadharshini

C.Rajalakshmi

M.D. Ramya

P. Maheswari

5 21.02.09

A.Almas

III B.Com Pavendhar Bharathidasan College, Trichy ADZAP I

M.D. Ramya

P. Anushya

II B.Com

S. Nithya

D.Sebasti Arockia Selvi

6

H. Anandhalakshmi

Product Launch II

M. Shanmugha Priya

B.Kiruthika

M. Martina

J. Pricila

7 27.02.09

D.Sebasti Arockia Selvi

II B.Com St.Joseph’s College, Trichy Mime III

S. Sathya

S. Sowmya

D.Divya

S. Salomi

8 H. Anandhalakshmi II B.Com Best Manager II
9

C.Rajalakshmi

III B.Com Folk Dance III

A.Isabella

M.D.Ramya

S. Edwin Ramya

II B.Com
10 17.04.09 Roseline I B.Com Bon Secours College, Thanjavur Western Dance II
11 J. Pricile Vinothini II B.Com Folk Dance III
D.Kiruthika
Malini
2009 – 10

Sl. No

Date

Name

Class

College

Event

Prize

1 04.10.09 D. Shanthini I B.Com Drogon ShrtoRyu Karate Tournament Karate Black Belt2
2 16.02.10

J. Pricile Vinothini

II B.Com St.Joseph’s College, Trichy ADZAP I

P. Nagalakshmi

I B.Com

S. Aishwarya

K. Meloni

   

J. Kalaiselvi

   
3

V.A. Chitra

Product Launch III

S. Aishwarya

K. Jayanthi

R. Subhashini

4 18.02.10

V.A. Chitra

I B.Com

Idhya College for Women, Kumbakonam
“BUIZ OPERA” - “Overall Championship”
Product Launch I

J. Josephine Princy

 

S. Maheswari

III B.Com

Dumb ‘C’ I

H. Anandhalakshmi

 

Role Play II

5

28.02.10

D. Shanthini

I B.Com

Drogon ShrtoRyu Karate Tournament

9th South Zone Inter School Championship, Karate

Black Belt

6

10.03.10

H. Anandhalakshmi

III B.Com

St.Joseph’s College, Trichy

Business Forum

III

2011 – 12

Sl. No

Date

Name

Class

College

Event

Prize

1 26.02.12

S. Praveena

III B.Com Shed Hameedhar Arts & Science College, Ramanathapuram
“DOBA  FEST – 12” – Overall Championship
Face to Face Communication I

D.Shanthini

2

S. Aishwarya

III B.Com Creativity I

Monica

K. Meloni

J. Kalaiselvi

P. Nagalakshmi

3

K. Jayanthi

Mime II

V.A. Chitra

S. Nirmala Devi

R. Dhivya Baharathi

R. Subashini

4

S. Aishwarya

Proudct Launch I

S. Suganya

S. Mohana Priya

K. Jayanthi

2012 – 13

Sl. No

Date

Name

Class

College

Event

Prize

1

26.01.13

M. Meenakshi

II B.Com C.A

Indian Republic Day

Parade, New Delhi

-

2

22.02.13

R. Thendral

Keerthana

III B.Com

Karpaga Vinayaka Institute of Management

Business Quiz

I – Cash awards Rs.2000/-

3 25.02.13

Kunkuma Bapitha

II B.Com C.A St. Joseph’s College, Trichy Product Launch I

G. Dhivya

Shabana

4

Sameena Taj

Best Manager III

Vinothini

I B.Com
2013 – 14

Sl. No

Date

Name

Class

College

Event

Prize

1

27.09.2013

G. Swarnalakshmi

III B.Com

Vidhya Sagar womens college, Chengalpattu Adzap II

B. Parameshwari

P. Jeniva

R. Mahalakshmi

S. Bhuvanalakshmi

2 27.09.2013

R. Kausalya

R.N. Muthu
III B.Com

STEPS -13

Swami Vivekananda institute of management, Thanjavur
Business Quiz III
3

25.10.2013

Anju Iyer

III B.Com

St. Francis De Sales college, Bangalore

Paper Presentation

Best Paper Award

4

10.01.2014

M.Meenakshi

III B.com (CA)

BDU FEST 14
Bharathidasan University, Trichy

Classical Dance

II

5

12.02.2014

M.Meenakshi

III B.Com (CA)

Annai Group of Institution

Classical Dance

I

6 21.02.2014

B.Parameshwari

III B.com(CA)

St.Joseph’s college, Trichy

“ Runners Trophy”
Adzap I

S.Kaviyarasi

G.Sornalakshmi

III B.Com

B.Anushya

H.R.Matharasi

I B.Com
E. Ellakia I B.com(CA)
A.T.Jenifer Deve Kiruba III B.Com(CA) Mime II
S. Santhiya
M.Rajarajeshwari
C.Maheshwari
R.Padmavathi
R.Mahalakshmi I.B.com(CA)
A.Sameena Taj III B.Com(CA) Product Lunch II
R.Kamatchi
S.Kaviyarasi
S.Catherine
B.Parameshwari III B.Com(CA) Debate II
B. Yogapriya
7 14.03.2014 B.Parameshwari

III.B.Com

IIIB.com(CA)

BSB DE  FETE -14
Brahma School of Business

“Overall Championship”

Adzap

II

S.Kaviyarasi
R.Padmavathi
B.Anusuya
G.Sornalakshmi
A.T.Jenifer Deve Kiruba Group Song I
S. Santhiya
A.Sopiya
J.Gnanapradeepa
R.Sivaranjani
M.Meenakshi III B.Com(CA)   Solo song I
M.Meenakshi III B.Com(CA)   Rangoli I
M.Meenakshi III B.Com(CA)   Solo dance I
E.Elakkia IB.com(CA)   Word story II
B.Priyadharshini III B.com  
8 17.03.2014

B.Parameshwari

III B.Com

Bharath college, Thajavur

“Overall Championship”
Adzap I
S.Kaviyarasi III B.Com(CA)
R.Padmavathi
B.Anusuya
G.Sornalakshmi
2013 – 14

Sl. No

Date

Name

Class

College

Event

Prize

 

1

 

24.02.15

 

A.Arockiya Sindhiya

 

III B.Com CA

 

Holy Cross College, Trichy “COMVAGANZA ‘15”

 

FACE PAINTING

 

II

2

17.03.15

SR.B.Gana chitra mary

III B.Com

 KRIYA 2K15PERIYAR MANIAMMAI UNIVERSITY

FIRELESS COOKING

I
WON
Rs.2000

S.Kanimozhi

S.Bhuvaneswari

III B.Com BEST OUT OF WASTE

I
WON
Rs.2000

K.Divya bharathi

S.Nithya

I.Shanthi motcha mary

III B.Com Connexion

II
WON Rs.1000

S.Janani

2014 – 15

Sl. No

Date

Name

Class

College

Event

Prize

 

1

 

24.02.15

 

A.Arockiya Sindhiya

 

III B.Com CA

 

Holy Cross College, Trichy “COMVAGANZA ‘15”

 

FACE PAINTING

 

II

K.Manjula

2

17.03.15

SR.B.Gana chitra mary

III B.Com

KRIYA 2K15
PERIYAR MANIAMMAI UNIVERSITY

FIRELESS COOKING

I
WON
Rs 2000

S.Kanimozhi

S.Bhuvaneswari

III B.Com

BEST OUT OF WASTE

I
WON
Rs 2000

K.Divya bharathi

S.Nithya

I.Shanthi motcha mary

III B.Com

Connexion

II
WON
Rs 1000

S.Janani